Avocado Smash! Party Edition
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
GYD 8420
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
AVOCADO PARTY CARD GAME - For lovers of smash hit Avocado Smash, Ridley's Games brings you an even more smashing version in this jumbo Party Edition by adding Avocado Toast to the gameplay!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Jumbo Party Edition of Avocado Smash snap card game
- Includes 91 game cards, 8 Avocado Toast tokens, and 15 topping tokens
- Suitable for 2-8 players, ages 6+
- Average gameplay is 20 minutes
- Packed in a novelty avocado container, travel-friendly
- From Ridley’s, a creator of original, quality games and toys
| Age Range Description | Kid |
| Brand Name | Ridley's |
| Included Components | Cards, Instruction Sheet, Tokens |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Item Type Name | Game |
| Model Name | Avocado Smash! Party Edition |
| Number of Packs | 1 |
| Set Name | Avocado Smash |
| UPC | 810073340466 |
| Edition | Party Edition |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00810073340466 |
| Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS) | 1188 |
| Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS) | 72 |
| Manufacturer | Ridley's |
| Model Number | GME085 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 0810073340466 |
| Number of Players | 2 to 8 |
| Container Type | Box |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Party Edition, Avocado Toast, Novelty Avocado Container, Holographic Foil Sticker |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Customer Package Type | FFP |
| Estimated Playing Time | 20 minutes |
| Operation Mode | manual |
| Power Source | Manual |
| Theme | Game |
| Color | Green |
| Subject Character | Avocado |
| Product Style | Modern |
| Grenre | NON-CLASSIFIABLE |
| Package Quantity | 1 |
| Size | 1 EA |
| Item Dimensions | 7.09 x 4.13 x 2.95 inches (18 x 10.5 x 7.5 cm) |
| Material Type | Cardboard |
Who Should Buy?
-
Party Enthusiasts
Ideal for those who love hosting gatherings where unique and fun snacks are a highlight for guests.
-
Health Conscious
Perfect for individuals looking for nutritious and tasty snacks that align with a healthy lifestyle.
-
Family Fun
Great for families seeking interactive activities that promote togetherness while making delicious avocado-themed treats.
-
Solo Snackers
Less suitable for individuals wanting quick, convenient snacks without the prep or party involvement.
Product Description
Avocado Smash! Party Edition
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition is a unique and engaging party game designed around the popular theme of avocados. It's a lively game that encourages players to compete in amusing challenges and gather the funniest reactions. Perfect for gatherings, this game combines humor and strategy while tapping into the current avocado craze, making it a hit among friends and family. -
Question:
What age group is Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition suitable for?
Answer: This game is suitable for ages 8 and up, making it an ideal choice for family gatherings and parties with friends. Its accessible rules and fun challenges ensure that players of various ages can participate and enjoy the game, fostering an enjoyable atmosphere where both kids and adults can connect over shared laughs. -
Question:
How many players can enjoy Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: The game is designed for 3 to 8 players, allowing for small or larger groups to participate. This flexibility makes Ridleys Avocado Smash! perfect for diverse social settings, whether you’re hosting a family dinner, a birthday party, or a casual get-together with friends, ensuring everyone can join in on the fun. -
Question:
What types of challenges are included in Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: Ridleys Avocado Smash! features a variety of challenges, from trivia questions to physical tasks, all themed around the whimsical world of avocados. These challenges keep players entertained and engaged, encouraging laughter and creativity. Consider it a great way to spice up gatherings, especially with friends who enjoy laughter-filled competition. -
Question:
Is there any preparation required before playing Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: Minimal preparation is needed before diving into this delightful game. Simply gather the required players, shuffle the cards, and you’re ready to start making hilarious memories. This allows everyone to quickly jump into the action without complicated setup, perfect for spontaneous parties or casual hangouts. -
Question:
Can Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition be played by mixed-age groups?
Answer: Absolutely! Ridleys Avocado Smash! is designed to be enjoyable for mixed-age groups. Since the game includes various types of challenges that cater to different skill levels and interests, everyone can find unique ways to contribute. It’s an excellent tool for family bonding and ensuring all members have a good time. -
Question:
What makes Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition a good choice for parties?
Answer: Its unique theme centered around avocados combined with fun, light-hearted gameplay makes Ridleys Avocado Smash! an excellent choice for parties. The blend of trivia, laughter-inducing challenges, and group engagement fosters a lively atmosphere. Ideal for ice-breaking and boosting interaction, it ensures everyone participates and enjoys. -
Question:
Are there any expansions or additional packs for Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: Currently, Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition does not have official expansion packs. However, it’s designed to be highly repeatable, with new dynamics each time it’s played, thanks to its mix of challenges and player interactions. This quality makes it consistently entertaining and worth revisiting at gatherings. -
Question:
What occasions are ideal for playing Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition?
Answer: This game is perfect for various occasions, including birthdays, family reunions, game nights, and holiday parties. Its light-hearted nature and engagement-driven gameplay make it suitable for any gathering aimed at fun and laughter, ensuring it brings out the joy and creativity of your guests. -
Question:
Where can I buy Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition in Guyana?
Answer: You can buy Ridleys Avocado Smash! Party Edition at Ubuy. They offer a convenient online shopping experience for a variety of products. Simply search for the game on Ubuy and enjoy a hassle-free purchasing process, ensuring you can get this fun party game right to your door!
Ridley's Dedicated Deck Card Games GME085 Editorial Review
Avocado Smash! Party Edition is an exciting game by Ridley's designed for kids and families, accommodating 2 to 8 players. This lively game features cards, an instruction sheet, and unique tokens, making it a perfect addition to your next gathering. Players can enjoy approximately 20 minutes of gameplay as they engage in fun avocado-themed challenges. The game also comes with a novelty avocado container and a holographic foil sticker, adding to its appeal. It's great for parties and guarantees laughter and interaction, as many reviews highlight the fun experiences created during gameplay. This engaging game is a fantastic way to bring friends and family together for a memorable time.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Fun avocado-themed party game for all ages
- Supports 2 to 8 players for group fun
- Quick gameplay of about 20 minutes
- Includes novelty avocado container
- Great for family gatherings and parties
Cons
- Cardboard components may wear over time
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
GYD 8420
Order now and get it around Friday, October 09
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Fun and fast-paced card game
- Includes Avocado Toast gameplay
- Suitable for ages 6+ and 2-8 players
- Average gameplay time of 20 minutes
- Packaged in a novelty avocado container
- Great gift idea for game lovers
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.